Our Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Cabinet Worx website www.CabinetWorx.com.au

Cabinet Worx is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and keeping your personal information safe and secure is our priority. Cabinet Worx is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site that anyone can check without providing personal information, however, for access to future Cabinet Worx customer support features and creating any trade or retailer account you need to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password. Or, provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions, or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Cabinet Worx takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information normally uses solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic trends and to promote and advertise our products and services. Also, delivering personalized content to you while you are at the Cabinet Worx website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use them for these new purposes only. Moreover, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that Children under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Cabinet Worx reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You should put your request in writing for security reasons. Cabinet Worx reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Cabinet Worx welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours 9:00 am to 5:00 pm Monday to Friday and 10:00 am to 4:00 pm on Saturday.

santa

Factory is close from 23th Dec until 10th Jan

Please note no one avaiable to answer calls or hand over orders
Wish you healthy and happy holiday ;)
okey